17, Gatesgarth Close, TS24 8RB
17 Gatesgarth Close is a 60 m² flat in Hartlepool. It sold for £54,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on May 2011
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £900 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £981 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £54,000 £900 £58,884 £981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £58,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £650 and £1,270 per square metre (£60 and £117 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £39,000 and £76,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Gatesgarth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Gatesgarth Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: