2, Capablity Way, RG19 8FA
2 Capablity Way is a 109 m² terraced home in Greenham. It sold for £295,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Jun 2011
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,706 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,832 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £295,000 £2,706 £417,726 £3,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenham are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,050 per square metre (£359 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £550,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.