Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Dec 2011
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,352 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,027 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2011 £115,000 £1,353 £172,270 £2,027

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,330 per square metre (£161 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Fairburn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/06/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Fairburn Close.

Photos for 41 Fairburn Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: