146, Spruce Drive, OX26 3YW
146 Spruce Drive is a 51 m² terraced home in Bicester. It sold for £132,500 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £132,500 -4.1% -6.9% Feb 2008 £154,000 8.9% 6.4% May 2006 £133,000 3.4% 0.9% Oct 2004 £126,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,598 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,415 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £132,500 £2,598 £225,174 £4,415 Feb 2008 £154,000 £3,020 £254,610 £4,992 May 2006 £133,000 £2,608 £243,710 £4,779 Oct 2004 £126,000 £2,471 £245,879 £4,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,000 per square metre (£379 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: