Property data
Sale history
£233,000 on May 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Saxon Close.

Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,532 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,479 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2011 £233,000 £2,533 £504,054 £5,479

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,054. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northfleet are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,870 per square metre (£350 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Saxon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Saxon Close.

Photos for 44 Saxon Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: