70, Victoria Street, GL1 4EW
70 Victoria Street is a 77 m² terraced home in Gloucester. It sold for £90,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £90,000 -7.3% -9.8% Dec 2006 £124,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,168 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,334 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £90,000 £1,169 £179,698 £2,334 Dec 2006 £124,500 £1,617 £211,668 £2,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,550 per square metre (£169 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: