14, Trinity Street, SA4 4EG
14 Trinity Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Gorseinon. It sold for £95,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £95,000 5.4% 3.2% Jan 1995 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,335 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £95,000 £1,250 £177,453 £2,335 Jan 1995 £39,000 £513 £188,287 £2,477 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gorseinon are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,540 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: