Property data
Sale history
£85,000 on Aug 2011 (est. today's value: £134,664)
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£955 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £163,000 and £254,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: