22, High Street, CB25 9FT
22 High Street is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Waterbeach. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £190,000 3.9% 1.8% Dec 1998 £117,500 842.7% 815.5% Jul 1998 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,459 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £190,000 £2,065 £318,194 £3,459 Dec 1998 £117,500 £1,277 £483,577 £5,256 Jul 1998 £50,000 £543 £205,022 £2,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterbeach are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,990 per square metre (£351 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2013 S/0378/13/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 High Street Landbeach Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Proposed Shed
- Summary:
- 07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: