Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£249,950 Jun 2011 3.3% 0.6% £394,233
£200,000 Jun 2004 na na £418,541
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,011 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £6,010 and £8,150 per square metre (£558 and £757 per square foot) . See the analysis of Henley-On-Thames RG9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £499,000 and £676,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Henley-On-Thames). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Crisp Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Crisp Road.

Photos for 29 Crisp Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: