37, Easterside Road, TS4 3QA
37 Easterside Road is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £115,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £115,000 0.7% -1.9% Sep 2004 £110,000 33.7% 31.8% Nov 1997 £15,000 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,036 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,504 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £115,000 £1,036 £166,962 £1,504 Sep 2004 £110,000 £991 £199,483 £1,797 Nov 1997 £15,000 £135 £62,028 £559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Easterside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Easterside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: