2, Meadowlands Drive, GU27 2FD
2 Meadowlands Drive is a 220 m² detached home in Haslemere. It sold for £588,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£588,000 on Aug 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Meadowlands Drive.
- Internal area
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,769 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £588,000 £2,673 £829,170 £3,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 220 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £829,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,640 per square metre (£411 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 220 m², this implies a valuation between £975,000 and £1,461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Meadowlands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Meadowlands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 220 sqm (2,368 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.