Property data
Sale history
£232,500 on May 2011 (est. today's value: £337,301)
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,953 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Silverton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,910 per square metre (£259 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Silverton EX5-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5d, Fore Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5d Fore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 5d Fore Street.

Photos for 5d Fore Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2021 20/01910/HOUSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Queen Anne House 5D Fore Street Silverton Exeter Devon
Description:
Formation of roof terrace with glazed staircase enclosure and associated works

Planning ref:
August 2016 16/00911/HOUSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Queen Anne House 5D Fore Street Silverton Exete
Description:
Erection of rear extension with roof garden
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied