13, Clare Way, DA7 5JU
13 Clare Way is a 80 m² terraced home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £207,500 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £207,500 -1.2% -3.9% Jun 2006 £220,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,145 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £207,500 £2,594 £411,613 £5,145 Jun 2006 £220,000 £2,750 £494,882 £6,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Clare Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Clare Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: