63, Miltons Crescent, GU7 2NT
63 Miltons Crescent is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £285,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Dec 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Miltons Crescent.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,104 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £285,000 £3,132 £464,435 £5,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Miltons Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Miltons Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: