Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£152,000 Jan 2011 -3.9% -6.5% £261,562
£163,000 Apr 2009 -2.0% -4.4% £301,639
£178,000 Dec 2004 na na £336,500
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,652 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Jan 2011. For context, homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bromsgrove B60-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £262,000 and £371,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Bromsgrove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Iron Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Iron Way.

Photos for 20 Iron Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area: