1, Hildesley Court, RG20 7LA
1 Hildesley Court is a 120 m² flat in East Ilsley. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Sep 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Hildesley Court.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £180,000 £1,500 £248,070 £2,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Ilsley are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,810 per square metre (£324 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £577,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Hildesley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Hildesley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: