Property data
Sale history
£97,500 on Aug 2011 (est. today's value: £189,951)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,160 per sqm (£108 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,360 per square metre (£223 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cradley Heath B64-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 129, Timbertree Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 129 Timbertree Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 129 Timbertree Crescent.

Photos for 129 Timbertree Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: