Property data
Sale history
£132,000 on Sep 2011
Internal area
37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,567 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,399 per square metre (£595 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2011 £132,000 £3,568 £236,774 £6,399

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,170 per square metre (£218 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Roydale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Roydale Close.

Photos for 22 Roydale Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
Comments: