5, Admirals Croft, HU1 2DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £80,000 Jul 2011 8.3% 5.9% £100,078 £35,000 Mar 2001 -2.1% -3.7% £142,236 £39,000 Feb 1996 na na £173,007 - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,481 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,660 per square metre (£164 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hull HU1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £96,000 and £144,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Hull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: