7, Milner Mount, CA11 8HE
7 Milner Mount is a 84 m² terraced home in Penrith. It sold for £122,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£122,000 on Feb 2011
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,452 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,908 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £122,000 £1,452 £160,246 £1,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penrith are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,050 per square metre (£207 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: