46, Ash Tree Road, SO18 1LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £198,000 Mar 2011 8.1% 5.9% £361,243 £58,000 Jul 1995 na na £333,318 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,800 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Mar 2011. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,940 per square metre (£260 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO18-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £308,000 and £433,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Ash Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Ash Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: