58, Havencrest Drive, LE5 2AG
58 Havencrest Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £135,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £135,000 7.1% 4.8% Aug 1995 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Havencrest Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,945 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £135,000 £1,901 £280,123 £3,945 Aug 1995 £46,000 £648 £323,147 £4,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,440 per square metre (£248 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Havencrest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Havencrest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: