35, Redbrook Avenue, CF83 8DB
35 Redbrook Avenue is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Bedwas. It sold for £108,400 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£108,400 on Jul 2011
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,204 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,322 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £108,400 £1,204 £208,944 £2,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedwas are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,250 per square metre (£195 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Redbrook Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Redbrook Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: