32, Marsh Terrace, BB3 0HF
32 Marsh Terrace is a 86 m² terraced home in Lower Darwen. It sold for £49,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £49,000 15.3% 12.5% Apr 2003 £15,790 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £569 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £995 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £49,000 £570 £85,588 £995 Apr 2003 £15,790 £184 £45,200 £526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Darwen are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,520 per square metre (£121 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Marsh Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Marsh Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: