7, Lord Street, NG2 4QE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £62,000 Sep 2011 -4.8% -7.2% £120,172 £89,000 May 2004 na na £205,420 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £898 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £119,000 and £161,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Lord Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2024) of 7 Lord Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.