4, Burnt House Lane, IP10 0PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £348,000 Sep 2011 -2.4% -5.3% £544,331 £390,000 Feb 2007 17.8% 15.8% £657,673 £136,000 Sep 2000 na na £440,672 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,587 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Kirton are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,000 per square metre (£294 and £371 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirton IP10-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £307,000 and £388,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 950 square metres (10,226 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Burnt House Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2011) of 4 Burnt House Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: