6, Dover Patrol, SE3 0DW
6 Dover Patrol is a 60 m² terraced home in Blackheath. It sold for £237,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £237,000 2.6% -0.1% Nov 2004 £202,000 10.6% 9.0% Nov 2000 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,950 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,141 per square metre (£756 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £237,000 £3,950 £488,431 £8,141 Nov 2004 £202,000 £3,367 £519,703 £8,662 Nov 2000 £135,000 £2,250 £557,865 £9,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackheath are now selling for between £6,550 and £9,130 per square metre (£608 and £848 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Dover Patrol. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Dover Patrol.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: