51, Mundella Road, NG2 2EP
51 Mundella Road is a 77 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £75,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £75,000 -8.9% -11.5% Apr 2007 £108,950 12.1% 9.5% Mar 2004 £76,250 17.6% 16.0% Sep 1999 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Mundella Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £974 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,917 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £75,000 £974 £147,616 £1,917 Apr 2007 £108,950 £1,415 £227,279 £2,952 Mar 2004 £76,250 £990 £176,752 £2,295 Sep 1999 £37,000 £481 £184,545 £2,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Mundella Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Mundella Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: