Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2011 £55,000 12.7% 10.1%
Oct 2001 £17,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Mortlake Drive.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £723 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,965 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2011 £55,000 £724 £149,307 £1,965
Oct 2001 £17,000 £224 £99,516 £1,309

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,640 per square metre (£153 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
GM535088
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
30 Mortlake Drive, Manchester
Owner
CENTRAL PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: 2 Conway Road, London SW20 8PA, 24 Palatine Square, Burnley BB11 4JF
Price paid on title: £55,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Aug 2011
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Mortlake Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Mortlake Drive.

Photos for 30 Mortlake Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: