Property data
Sale history
£163,000 on Feb 2011 (est. today's value: £272,175)
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,347 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Oundle are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,980 per square metre (£294 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oundle PE8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £384,000 and £482,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Oundle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Rock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Rock Road.

Photos for 30 Rock Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments: