29, Millbrook Close, CW7 2UU
29 Millbrook Close is a 91 m² detached home in Winsford. It sold for £136,850 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £136,850 -1.9% -4.5% Dec 2005 £151,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Millbrook Close.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,503 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £136,850 £1,504 £220,349 £2,421 Dec 2005 £151,500 £1,665 £259,030 £2,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Millbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Millbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: