64f, Queens Road, WD17 2LA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2011 (est. today's value: £487,102)
- Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,352 per sqm (£683 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,790 per square metre (£373 and £537 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD17-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £197,000 (34 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 64f Queens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/07/2017. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 64f Queens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.