92, Elsa Road, DA16 1JS
92 Elsa Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £218,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£218,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,111 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £218,000 £2,868 £464,415 £6,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: