19, Prior Street, L20 4PS
19 Prior Street is a 74 m² terraced home in Bootle. It sold for £50,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Oct 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Prior Street.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £675 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,504 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £50,000 £676 £111,262 £1,504 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £900 and £1,360 per square metre (£83 and £126 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £101,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Prior Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Prior Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: