125, Flemming Crescent, SS9 4HR
125 Flemming Crescent is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Leigh-On-Sea. It sold for £212,500 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £212,500 6.1% 3.1% May 2007 £168,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,871 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,648 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £212,500 £2,872 £417,961 £5,648 May 2007 £168,000 £2,270 £347,350 £4,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,410 per square metre (£360 and £502 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Flemming Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Flemming Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: