3, Jubilee Close, SP2 9HF
3 Jubilee Close is a 99 m² detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £192,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £192,000 -0.7% -3.4% Jun 2005 £200,000 2.3% 0.6% May 2004 £195,000 8.1% 6.6% Dec 2002 £174,500 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,939 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,787 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £192,000 £1,939 £275,959 £2,787 Jun 2005 £200,000 £2,020 £369,562 £3,733 May 2004 £195,000 £1,970 £368,944 £3,727 Dec 2002 £174,500 £1,763 £383,810 £3,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Jubilee Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Jubilee Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: