4, Coldharbour Mews, SP2 7BW
4 Coldharbour Mews is a 59 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £180,000 0.0% -2.8% Apr 2008 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,050 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,615 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £180,000 £3,051 £272,268 £4,615 Apr 2008 £180,000 £3,051 £213,745 £3,623 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Coldharbour Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Coldharbour Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: