Moorlands, PL18 9AN
Moorlands is a 111 m² detached home in St Anns Chapel. It sold for £322,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £322,000 8.9% 6.4% Jan 2001 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Moorlands.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,900 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,293 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £322,000 £2,901 £476,522 £4,293 Jan 2001 £130,000 £1,171 £431,555 £3,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Anns Chapel are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,660 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 2,467 square metres (26,555 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Moorlands . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Moorlands .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 15 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: