39, Albemarle Road, GL3 2HE
39 Albemarle Road is a 206 m² detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £400,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jun 2011
- Internal area
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,170 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £400,000 £1,942 £653,122 £3,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 206 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 206 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £832,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 838 square metres (9,020 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Albemarle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Albemarle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 206 sqm (2,217 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: