33, Frobisher Way, BN16 2BB
33 Frobisher Way is a 92 m² detached home in Rustington. It sold for £360,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £360,000 16.7% 13.1% May 2009 £265,000 1.0% -1.3% Jul 2003 £249,999 22.4% 20.6% Jul 2001 £168,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,132 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £360,000 £3,913 £564,107 £6,132 May 2009 £265,000 £2,880 £509,743 £5,541 Jul 2003 £249,999 £2,717 £551,568 £5,995 Jul 2001 £168,000 £1,826 £482,628 £5,246 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £564,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 519 square metres (5,586 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Frobisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Frobisher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: