51, Sycamore Street, LE8 4FL
51 Sycamore Street is a 64 m² terraced home in Blaby. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,137 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £130,000 £2,031 £200,783 £3,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blaby are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,660 per square metre (£247 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Sycamore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Sycamore Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: