7, Tedder Close, IP25 6HU
7 Tedder Close is a 158 m² detached home in Watton. It sold for £168,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Jul 2011
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,063 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,649 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £168,000 £1,063 £260,484 £1,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,484. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 683 square metres (7,352 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Tedder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Tedder Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: