250, Lydgate Lane, S10 5FS
250 Lydgate Lane is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Jul 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 250, Lydgate Lane.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,616 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,419 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £225,000 £2,616 £380,055 £4,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,870 and £4,260 per square metre (£266 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 250 Lydgate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 250 Lydgate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: