17, Sulis Manor Road, BA2 2AL
17 Sulis Manor Road is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £163,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £163,000 -0.8% -3.6% Jan 2006 £170,000 8.8% 7.1% Nov 2002 £129,500 115.9% 111.0% Jul 2002 £104,000 16.8% 15.3% May 1998 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Sulis Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,903 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £163,000 £2,717 £294,199 £4,903 Jan 2006 £170,000 £2,833 £356,001 £5,933 Nov 2002 £129,500 £2,158 £340,825 £5,680 Jul 2002 £104,000 £1,733 £294,136 £4,902 May 1998 £54,000 £900 £249,991 £4,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Sulis Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Sulis Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: