Property data
Sale history
£164,995 on Oct 2011 (est. today's value: £356,422)
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,987 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Minster On Sea are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,690 per square metre (£205 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Minster On Sea ME12-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37, Lady Winter Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: