44, Kerver Lane, YO19 5SH
44 Kerver Lane is a 157 m² detached home in Dunnington. It sold for £380,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £380,000 6.9% 4.8% May 1997 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Kerver Lane.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,420 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,778 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £380,000 £2,420 £593,224 £3,778 May 1997 £148,000 £943 £575,834 £3,668 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunnington are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,100 per square metre (£316 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £535,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Kerver Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Kerver Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: