138, Spruce Drive, OX26 3YW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £230,000 Jul 2011 0.3% -2.5% £390,868 £226,950 Apr 2006 11.6% 9.6% £415,865 £128,995 Feb 2001 23.0% 21.1% £393,928 £51,000 Aug 1996 na na £281,360 - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,300 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Bicester are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,000 per square metre (£379 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bicester OX26-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £409,000 and £500,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Bicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 138 Spruce Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 138 Spruce Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: