Property data
Sale history
£57,000 on Jan 2011
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £890 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,670 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2011 £57,000 £891 £106,870 £1,670

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,180 per square metre (£126 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Vinery Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Vinery Mount.

Photos for 18 Vinery Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.