103, Castle Drive, TN15 6RR
103 Castle Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in West Kingsdown. It sold for £240,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,441 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £240,000 £3,077 £424,399 £5,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kingsdown are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,950 per square metre (£398 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: